Eagle Cross Country

High School Cross Country

Date
 Location/School
 Location
Time
 Results
August 19
Incarnate Word Invite
Willow Waterhole
TBA
Boys - 7th Place
Girls - Individual Results
September 2 
Cooper Dragon Invite
Burroughs Park
TBA
Cancelled due to Harvey
September 9 
LSA Invite
Challenger 7 Park
 TBA
Cancelled due to Harvey
September 16 
Allen Academy Ram Run
College Station
 8:00 AM
Varsity Boys - 3rd Place
Varsity Girls - Individual Results
JV Boys - 3rd Place
JV Girls - Individual Results
 September 23
 Brenham Hillacious
  Brenham HS
  TBA
V Girls - 8th Place
V Boys - 22nd Place
JV Girls - Individual Results
JV Boys - 35th Place
September 30 
Nike South Invitational 
Bear Branch Park
 TBA
V Boys - 10th Place
V Girls - 21st Place
JV - Individual Results
October 7   
Katy Faith West Hills
Katy Park
 TBA
 V Girls - 4th Place
 V Boys - 6th Place
 JV Boys & Girls - Individual Results
October 14 
St. John's Ramble
TC Jester Park
 TBA
 V Boys - 2nd Place
 V Girls - 3rd Place
October 19
TAPPS 4A District 7 Meet
Challenger 7 Park
 TBA
V Girls - 1st Place
V Boys - 2nd Place
October 30
TAPPS State Championship
Waco
 TBA
-

Middle School Cross Country

Date
 Location/School
 Location
 Time
 Results
August 26
Team Time Trial 
FBCA 
8:00 am
Cancelled due to Harvey
September 9 
Lutheran South Invite
Challenger 7 Park
8:15 am
Cancelled due to Harvey
September 16   
Trinity Klein Invite
Trinity Klein Lutheran
TBA
V Boys - 3rd Place
V Girls - 3rd Place
JV Boys - 4th Place
JV Boys - 6th Place
September 23
Concordia Lutheran MS Invite
Concordia Lutheran HS 
TBA
 8th Grade Boys - 4th Place
 7th & 8th Grade Boys - 7th Place
 6th Grade Girls - 4th Place
 6th & 7th Boys - Individual Results
September 30
Nike Soutb Invitational
Bear Branch Park
 TBA
 8th Grade Girls - 11th Place
 8th Grade Boys - 12th Place
 7th Grade Girls - Individual Results
 7th Grade Boys - Individual Results
October 7 
Katy Faith West Hills
Katy Park
 TBA
 Boys - 6th Place
 Girls - 2nd Place
October 14  
St. John's Ramble 
TC Jester Park
  TBA
 Boys - 8th Place (Black Div.)
 Boys - 5th (REF)
 Girls - 2nd Place (Black Div.)
October 19
 GHAC District Championships
Challenger 7 Park 
 TBA
 Girls - 1st Place
 Boys - 3rd PLace