Lady Eagles Basketball

Scroll Down for Middle School Girls Schedule

Date
School/Event
Location
 Time
 Result
Nov-2
Awty International School 
Away
6:00
Win (39-29)
Nov-7
John Cooper School
Away
6:00
Loss (42-31)
Nov-10
Genesis Christian
Home
6:00
Win
Nov-20
Brazosport Christian School
Away
1:00
Win (48-31)
Nov-28
St. John XXIII High School
Home
6:30
Loss (48-43)
Dec-1 
Van Vleck High School  
 Home
 5:30
 Win (60-39)
Dec-5 
Yes Prep Gulfton 
Home
6:00
Loss (53-51)
Dec-9
Beaumont Legacy Christian 
Away
12:00
Loss (51-25)
Dec-12 
Incarnate Word Academy
Home
6:00
Loss (59-56)
Dec-27-28
Roy Williams Holiday Tournament
Away
TBA
1-3 
Jan-8
Fort Bend Christian Homeschool
Home
6:30
Win (58-24)
Jan-10
Lutheran South Academy **
Away
6:30
Loss (52-37)
Jan-19 
Second Baptist School **
Home
6:00
Loss (61-30)
Jan-22
Faith West Academy Katy **
Away
6:00
Loss (48-39)
Jan-23
Westbury Christian School **
Home
6:30
Win (65-14)
Jan-26
Faith West Academy Katy **
Home
6:00
Win (59-47)
Jan-30 
Lutheran South Academy ** (Senior Night)
 Home
 6:00
Win (49-32)
Feb-2 
CHSA 
 Away
 5:30
  Loss (43-40)
Feb-6 
Second Baptist School ** 
 Away
 4:30
 Loss (74-43)
Feb-9
Westbury Christian School ** 
 Away
 6:30
Win (64-28)
Feb-20 
TAPPS Area Playoffs vs San Antonio Christian School
 Away
 6:00
 Loss (67-48)

Varsity Season Record (10-14) District (4-4)


Middle School Girls Basketball

Date
 School/Event
 Location
 Time
Green Result
 Time
 GoldResult
November 3-4
Salem Lutheran School Jamboree
Away
 -
 -
TBA
 0-3
November 6
Bay Area Christian School **
Away
 -
-
4:30
Win (30-9)
November 7
St. Thomas Episcopal School **
Home
 -
-
4:00
Win (14-13)
November 9
Awty International School **
Away
 4:30
Loss (12-7)
5:30
Win (17-13)
November 14
Westbury Christian School **
 Away
 -
 -
 4:30
Win (28-24)
November 16-18
FBCA Turkey Shootout
Home
 -
-
TBA
 2-1
November 29
St. Mark's Episcopal School **
Home
 5:30
Win (12-7)
4:30
 Loss (27-25)
December 1-2
Calvary Episcopal Tournament
Away
 TBA
3rd Place (2-1)
-
 -
December 7
St. Thomas Episcopal School **
Home
 -
-
5:30
 Win (17-15)
December 11
Trafton Academy **
Away
 -
-
4:30
Loss (21-14)
December 12
St. Theresa Catholic School
 Away
 4:30
 Loss (43-8)
 -
 -
December 12
Bay Area Christian School **
 Home
 -
 -
4:30
 Win (48-4)
January 9
Awty International School **
Home
 4:30
Win (16-2)
 5:30
 Win (31-17)
January 11
Westbury Christian School **
 Home
 -
-
 4:00
Win (28-12)
January 18
St. Mark's Episcopal **
Away
 4:30
Loss (20-10)
 5:30
 Loss (23-18)
January 22
Emery Weiner School 
Away
 4:00
Win (26-7)
 5:00
 Win (41-3)
January 23
Trafton Academy **
Home
-
-
 4:00
 Loss (30-17)
January 17
Lutheran South Academy **
Away
 4:00
Loss (21-11)
 5:15
Win (24-12)
January 25
Lutheran South Academy **
Home
 4:00
Loss (17-14)
 5:00
Win (23-21)
January 26-27
Salem Lutheran 7th Grade Tournament
Away
 TBA
0-3
-
 -
Gold Team - Season Record (13-8) District Record (10-4)
Green Team - Season Record (5-9) District Record (3-4)