Lady Eagles Basketball

Scroll Down for Middle School Girls Schedule

Date
School/Event
Location
 JV Time
 JV Result
 V Time
 V Result
Nov-13
Fort Bend Christian Homeschool
Home
-
  -
6:00
Win (48-25)
Nov-16
St. John XXIII High School
Away
  -
  -
6:00
-
Nov-19
Needville High School
Home
  12:00
  -
1:30
-
Nov-27
CHSA
Home
  -
  -
6:00
-
Nov-28-1
Brazos HS Tournament
Away
  -
  -
TBA
-
Dec-4 
Emery Weiner School*
Away
 -
  -
6:30
-
Dec-7 
Westbury Christian School*
Home
 
 
6:30
-
Dec-10
Cypress Christian School*
Away
 
 
6:00
-
Dec-11 
Frassati Catholic School*
Away
 
 
6:00
-
Jan-8
Second Baptist School*
Home
 3:30
 -
6:00
-
Jan-11
Cristo Rey Jesuit School*
TBA
 
 
TBA
-
Jan-15 
Lutheran South Academy*
Away
 
 
6:00
-
Jan-17
Emery Weiner School*
Home
 
 
6:00
-
Jan-22
Westbury Christian School*
Away
 
 
6:30
-
Jan-25
Frassati Catholic School*
Home
 
 
6:30
-
Jan-29
Cypress Christian School*
 Away
 
 
6:00
 -
Feb-1 
Second Baptist School*
 Away
 4:30
 -
 6:00
 -
Feb-5 
Cristo Rey Jesuit School*
TBA
 
 
TBA
-
Feb-8
Lutheran South Academy ** (Senior Night)
 Home
 
 
 6:00
-
Feb-16
TAPPS Bi-District Playoffs
 TBA
 
 
 TBA
 -
Feb-19 
TAPPS Area Playoffs
 TBA
 
 
 TBA
 -
Feb-23
TAPPS Regional Playoffs
 TBA
 
 
 TBA
 -
Feb-28-Mar-1
TAPPS State Tournament
 Waco, TX
 
 
 TBA
 -

Varsity Season Record (1-0) District (0-0)


Middle School Girls Basketball

Date
 School/Event
 Location
 Time
Green Result
 Time
 GoldResult
November 1
St. Thomas Episcopal School*
 Away
 -
 -
 4:00
 Loss (34-1)
November 2-3
Salem Lutheran School Jamboree
Away
 -
 -
TBA
0-3
November 8
Awty International School*
Away
 4:30
Win (60-2)
5:30
Loss (14-4)
November 13
Westbury Christian School
Away
 -
-
4:00
Loss (34-3)
November 13
St. Francis Episcopal Day School
Home
 4:30
Win (17-13)
-
-
November 15-17
FBCA Turkey Shootout
Home
 -
-
TBA
-
November 27
St. Mark's Episcopal School*
Away
 4:30
-
5:30
-
November 29
Trafton Academy* 
 Away
 4:00
 -
 5:00
 -
November 30-1
Calvary Episcopal Tournament
Away
 TBA
-
-
 -
December 3
St. Thomas Episcopal School*
Home
 4:00
-
5:030
-
December 11
Awty International School*
Home
 4:30
-
5:30
-
January 10
Westbury Christian School*
Home
 -
-
 4:00
 -
January 15
Lutheran South Academy*
 Home
 -
-
 4:00
-
January 17
St. Mark's Episcopal School*
Home
 4:30
-
 5:30
 -
January 22
Trafton Academy*
Home
 4:00
-
 5:00
-
January 23
St. Francis Episcopal Day School
Away
4:30
-
-
-
January 24
Lutheran South Academy **
Away
 -
-
 4:00
-
Gold Team - Season Record (0-6) District Record (0-3)
Green Team - Season Record (2-0) District Record (1-0)