Lady Eagles Volleyball

Scroll down for Middle School Volleyball

High School Volleyball

Date
 School/Tournament
 Location
JV B Time
JV B  Result
 JV A Time
JV A Result 
 V Time
 V Result
Aug-7 
CHSM
Home
-
-
 4:30
 Loss (2-0)
5:30
Win (3-1)
Aug-10-11  
Spike Ball Classic - Ft. Worth
Away
-
-
 -
 -
TBA
1st Place
Silver
(5-1-2)
Aug-14  
St. Pius X
Away
  4:00
Win
 5:00
Win
6:00
Win (3-1)
Aug-17 
Episcopal HS 
 Away
 4:30
 -
 5:30
 -
 6:30
 -
Aug-18
Kinkaid/SPX  Round Robin 
Away
-
-
 -
 -
9:30
-
Aug-21   
St. John XXII HS
Home
4:30
 -
 5:30
 -
6:30
-
Aug-28   
St. Agnes Academy
Home
4:30
-
 5:30
 -
6:30
-
Aug-30
Northland Christian
Away
 -
-
 4:30
 -
5:30
-
Aug-31   
St. John's School
Away
4:30
-
 5:30
 -
6:30
-
Sep-4
Emery Weiner School*
Away
  4:30
-
 5:30
 -
6:30
-
Sep-6
Westbury Christian School*
Home
-
-
 4:30
 -
5:30
-
Sep-7-8   
FAST Tournament
Away
TBA
-
 TBA
 -
TBA
-
Sep-11
Frassati Catholic School*
Away
4:30
-
 5:30
 -
6:30
-
Sep-13    
Cypress Christian School*
Home
-
-
 4:30
 -
5:30
-
Sep-14
Episcopal HS
Home
4:30
-
 5:30
 -
 6:30
-
Sep-18
Second Baptist School*
Home
4:30
-
 5:30
 -
6:00
-
Sep-20
Cristo Rey Jesuit*
Home
-
-
 4:30
 -
5:30
-
Sep-25
Lutheran South Academy*
Away
-
-
 5:00
 -
6:00
-
Sep-27
Emery Weiner School*
Home
4:30
-
 5:30
 -
6:30
-
Oct-2
Westbury Christian School*
Away
-
-
 4:30
 -
5:30
-
Oct-4
Frassati Catholic School*
Home
4:30
-
 5:30
 -
6:30
-
Oct-9
Cypress Christian School*
Away
-
-
 5:00
 -
6:00
-
Oct-11 
Second Baptist School*
Away
4:30
-
 5:30
 -
6:30
-
Oct-15
HCYA
Home
-
-
 4:30
 -
5:30
-
Oct-16
Cristo Rey Jesuit*
Away
-
-
 5:30
 -
6:30
-
Oct-18
Lutheran South Academy*
Senior Night
Home
4:30
-
 5:30
 -
6:30
-
Oct-27 
TAPPS Bi-District Playoff
 TBA
 -
 -
 -
 -
 TBA
 -
Oct-30
TAPPS Area Playoff
 TBA
 -
 -
 -
 -
 TBA
 -
Nov-3
TAPPS Regional Playoff
 TBA
 -
 -
 -
 -
 TBA
 -
Nov-9-10 
TAPPS State Tournament
Waco, TX
 -
 -
 -
 -
 TBA
 -
Current Varsity   Record (7-1-2) District (0-0)
Current JV A       Record (0-1District (0-0)
Current JV B       Record (0-0)

Middle School Volleyball

 Date
 School
 Location
Green
 Result
Gold
 Result
Aug -23
HCYA
Home
4:30
-
 5:30
-
Aug- 27
Bay Area Christian School*
Home
4:30
-
 5:30
-
Aug-28
Second Baptist School*
Home
4:00
-
 5:00
-
Aug-30
Lutheran South Academy*
Away
 4:30
-
 5:30
-
Sep-4
Awty International School*
Away
4:30
-
 5:30
-
Sep-6
Trafton Academy*
Home
 4:00
-
5:00
-
Sep-11
Katy British School*
Home
4:30
-
 5:30
-
Sep-13
St. Mark's Episcopal School*
Away
4:30
-
5:30
-
Sep-17
Emery Weiner School*
Home
4:00
-
5:00
-
Sep-18
The Honor Roll School*
Away
4:00
-
5:00
-
Sep-20
Bay Area Christian School*
Away
4:30
-
5:30
-
Sep-25
Lutheran South Academy*
Home
4:00
-
 5:00
-
Sep-27
Awty International School*
Home
4:30
-
5:30
-
Sep-29 
FBCA 7th Grade Tournament 
 Home
 All Day
 -
 -
 -
Sep-29  
Bellaire MS Tournament
Away
-
-
All Day
-
Oct-2
Trafton Academy (Played at The Zone)*
Away
4:00
-
5:00
-
Oct-4
Emery Weiner School*
Away
4:00
-
5:00
-
Oct-6
FBCA 8th Grade Tournament
Home
-
-
All Day
-
Oct-9
St. Mark's Episcopal School*
 Home 
4:30 
-
5:30
-
Oct-11
The Honor Roll School*
 Home
 4:00
 -
 5:00
 -
Gold Team      Record (0-0) 
Green Team    Record (0-0)